Message Icon
Attention! Your browser settings show that JavaScript is disabled. As a result, your experience throughout centurylink.com including the use of drop-down menus, buttons and links will be limited. We recommend that you turn on Javascript and then refresh this page. How do I turn on Javascript?
This form is to be used where you have reason to believe that CenturyLink has your personal data or information (personal data) and is obligated by law (e.g., GDPR or CCPA) to respond to your request regarding that data. Please direct other Privacy inquiries to Privacy@CenturyLink.com.

If you do not have a direct relationship with CenturyLink, it is unlikely CenturyLink will have access to your personal data or the ability to fully address your request. Where your relationship with CenturyLink is through a third party (e.g. a CenturyLink customer or vendor), we advise that you reach out to the business(es) and other entities with whom you have a direct relationship.

CenturyLink does not sell personal data.

The information provided in this form will be used to fulfill your request.
Customer  ‐  Residential customers may more easily complete this form via MyCenturyLink
Former Customer
Third Party Vendor/Supplier
Employment Applicant
Former Employee
Other (to help us locate your personal data please specify why CenturyLink may have your personal data)
Can we contact you by email regarding this request?
Yes - This is how we will contact you as it pertains to this request and provide information responsive to your request.
No - How would you prefer that we contact you and provide applicable data found on your behalf? (Please be advised certain transmission methods will not be fulfilled. E.g., Dropbox, G-drive, OneDrive, etc.)
Postal Mail
Phone
Describe the alternate contact method you prefer:
Yes
No

Provide your unique CenturyLink Identifier to help us locate your data.(Please select one and specify)

Applicant number:
Customer Account Number:
Third party vendor/supplier Number:
CenturyLink Account Representative or Contact:
Other:
I do not have a unique CenturyLink Identifier
CCPA (check all applicable boxes below):
Request for disclosure of categories and specific piece of information under CCPA 1798.100
Request for deletion of personal information under CCPA section 1798.105
Request for disclosure regarding categories of collected personal information, categories of sources of personal information, purpose for collecting information, categories of third parties with whom personal information is shared, and specific pieces of personal information collected, under CCPA Section 1798.110.
GDPR (check all applicable boxes below):

What type of request are you making?

Access: request for further details on how your personal data is used and a copy of your personal data
Rectification: request to correct specific personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete
Erasure: request to delete or remove specific personal data no longer needed for a legal or legitimate purpose
Portability: request to move, copy or transfer personal data to another organization in a secure and useable manner
Objection/Restriction of Processing of personal data: request to stop processing specific personal data, either entirely, for a limited time, or for certain purposes
Objection to Automated Decision‐Making: request to cease making automated decisions and review decisions made by Automated Decision-Making

Enter a clear description of what action you are seeking and potential date ranges that are applicable.

Confidential Information ‐ For Internal CenturyLink Use Only to respond to Data Subject or Consumer Request